IV, Sec. 3, par. 2 — provides that "the Congress shall have power to dispose of, and make all needful rules and regulations respecting, the territor}' or other property belonging to the United States." The scope of this provision is most compre- hensive; the authorit}" conferred thereby upon the legislative branch of the Government being held to extend ivom the formation of a Terri- torial government to the matter of the sale of a small amount of per- sonalty.