Any person of sound mind who knowing of such disability shall marry such a person or who shall aid such a marriage shall be guilty of a mis- demeanor.—(Laws of 1904, Chapter 137.) (10) NEW MEXICO No law. NEW YORK * "Domestic Relations Law. Section 7. Voidable marriages. A mar- riage is void from the time its nullity is declared by a court of competent jurisdiction if either party thereto: “1. Is incapable of consenting to a marriage for want of under- standing; “Actions to annul a void or voidable marriage may be brought only as provided in the Code of Civil Procedure.” “Code Civ. Proc. Section 1743. In what other cases marriage may be annulled.