If you, in the exercise of your oath, convict me and find me guilty of a crime not defined by law or by the Constitution, then you have denied to me simple justice, you have denied to me the same right that is guaranteed to the most humble citizen in the land and the veriest criminal in the land. Let them put their finger upon a single cause which the Constitution decides shall be cause for impeach- ment. Now, they will say, well, I have been guilty of this and I have been guilty of that. All right. Let’s see if the Constitution says that is sufficient ground for impeachment. Section 8 of Article 15 provides: “The judges of the Supreme Court, Court of Appeals and District Court, shall be removed by the Governor on the address of tw'o-thirds of each house of the Legislature” — for what? — “for wilful neglect of duty, incompetency, habitual drunkenness, oppression in office, or other reasonable cause” — - listen — “which shall not be sufficient ground for impeachment.” Now, catch the four causes; neglect of duty, incompetency, habitual drunk- enness, oppression in office. They do not charge me with habitual drunk- enness, and of course that is cut out. New, then, neglect of duty. All right.