How else can certain grants of power in the Constitution be reconciled with the treaty making power ? For instance while — Paragraph 2 of Sec. 2 of Article 2 of the Constitution, relating to the power of the President says — •'He shall have power— by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, to make treaties &c."— Sec. 7 of Article 1 provides that — "All bills for raising revenue shall originate in the House of Representatives. " Sec. 8 of the same Article provides that — "The Congress shall have power — to lay and collect taxes, duties, imposts and excises." And paragraph 4 of the same Section and Article provides that— "Congress shall have power to regulate commerce with foreign nations, &c." Paragraph 6 of Sec. 9 of Article 1 provides that — "No money shall be drawn from the Treasury but in conse quence of Appropriations made by law, &c.